Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how RPGPGM.COM uses and protects any information that you give RPGPGM.COM when you use this website.

RPGPGM.COM is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should you be asked to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

Consent

By using this website you hereby consent to this Privacy Policy and agree to it terms.

 

What data is collected

When you visit RPGPGM.COM you do so anonymously, no information is gathered, unless the contact form is used. Using the contact form is absolutely voluntary on your part, and by using it you consent that the information you enter is shared with RPGPGM.COM. This information is only used to establish contact with you via email.

 

Cookies and web beacons

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. The ultimate goal for collecting this information is to make the site better and, in turn, make it a more enjoyable experience for you and all other visitors.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

When visiting RPGPGM.COM the following third party services may use cookies:

  • Google Adsense, cookie policy at here.
  • Google Analytics, cookie policy at here.
  • Statcounter, cookie policy at here.

 

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under CCPA California consumers have the rights to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

As you visit this website anonymously it is not possible for RPGPGM.COM to store or share your information. You will need to check with the providers of the third party cookies how they use the information they gather from this web site.

 

GDPR data protection rights

Every user is entitled to do the following with your data:

  • The right to access
  • The right to rectification
  • The right to erasure
  • The right to restrict processing
  • The right to object to processing
  • The right to data portability

As you visit this website anonymously RPGPGM.COM does not store or share your information. You will need to check with the providers of the third party cookies how they use the information they gather from this web site.

 

Children's information

The protection of children while they use the internet is a priority. RPGPGM.COM encourages parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

RPGPGM.COM does not knowingly collect any contact information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information to this website, you are strongly encouraged to contact RPGPGM.COM immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such contact information from our records.

 

RPGPGM.COM may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy was updated and effective from September 12, 2021.